Former Permanent Representatives

Last and first name Period Picture
1 S.E Arsène Assouan USHER, Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 01-01-1960 the 19-06-1965
2 S.E Siméon AKE: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 01-01-1965 the 01-01-1977
3 S.E Amoakon Edjampan THIEMELE: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 01-01-1977 the 01-01-1981
4 S.E Amara ESSY: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 01-01-1981 the 01-01-1991
5 S.E Jean-Jacques BECHIO: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 01-01-1991 the 01-01-1992
6 S.E Jean-Marie KAKOU GERVAIS: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 01-01-1992 the 01-01-1996
7 S.E Youssoufou BAMBA: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 01-01-1997 the 01-01-1999
8 S.E Claude BOUAH-KAMON: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 05-04-1999 the 12-09-2001
9 S.E Philippe Djessan DJANGONR-BI: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 12-09-2001 the 11-01-2007
10 S.E Alcide Ilahiri DJEDJE: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 01-09-2006 the 29-12-2010
11 S.E Youssoufou BAMBA: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 29-12-2010 the 11-05-2015
12 S.E Claude BOUAH-KAMON: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 11-05-2015 the 12-09-2015
13 S.E Bernard TANOH-BOUTCHOUÉ: Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent 12-09-2017 the 18-04-2018
Flash info
arrow_upward